Home | Menu | Sign Up | Donate

We're so excited that we have so many schools participating in Know Your Classmates day!

Don't see your school? Sign up here!

Welcome to Know Your Classmates!

We are passionate about inspiring youth to end social isolation and feel included. Take action with us -- it's easy! $55 will send a free Activity Box to a school anywhere in the United States in time for Know Your Classmates Day, October 20, 2017!

Support 1 School
$55
Support 2 Schools
$110
Support 3 Schools
$165
      CONTRIBUTE      
ANY AMOUNT!
These schools have already signed up!
  • Hubbertville School Skagway Alaska
    Fayette, Alabama
  • Curry Middle School Tucson Arizona
    Jasper, Alabama
  • St. Ignatius Catholic Hope Arkansas
    Mobile, Alabama
  • Newton Elementary School Auburn California
    Newton, Alabama
  • Skagway School Student Council Sonoma California
    Skagway, Alaska
  • Knoles Albany California
    Flagstaff, Arizona
  • Camelback High School Benicia California
    Glendale, Arizona
  • Arrowhead Elementary School San Jose California
    Phoenix, Arizona
  • Montebello Union City California
    Phoenix, Arizona
  • Bustoz RIVERSIDE California
    Tempe, Arizona
  • Gallego Intermediate Fine Arts Magnet San Rafael California
    Tucson, Arizona
  • John B. Wright Elementary School Venice California
    Tucson, Arizona
  • Cabot Jr High North West Covina California
    Cabot, Arkansas
  • Conway High School Brentwood California
    Conway, Arkansas
  • Elkins School Distirict Cottonwood California
    Elkins, Arkansas
  • Yerger Middle School Laguna Niguel California
    Hope, Arkansas
  • Malvern Middle School San Bernardino California
    Malvern, Arkansas
  • George Visual & Performing Arts school Kingsburg California
    Adelanto, California
  • Albany Unified School District Lucerne Valley California
    Albany, California
  • Antioch Charter Academy II Richmond California
    Antioch, California
  • Antioch Charter Academy II San Juan Capistrano California
    Antioch, California
  • Antioch Charter Academy II Pasadena California
    Antioch, California
  • Phoenix Academy La Jolla California
    Apple Valley, California
  • Encinal Elementary Whittier California
    Atherton, California
  • Ackerman Elem School District Porter Ranch California
    Auburn, California
  • Foothill Middle School West Sacramento California
    Azusa, California
  • Slauson Middle School Paradise California
    Azusa, California
  • Centennial High School Plumas Lake California
    Bakersfield, California
  • Independence National City California
    Bakersfield, California
  • Kern Valley High School San Anselmo California
    Bakersfield, California
  • Rafer Johnson Canyon Lake California
    Bakersfield, California
  • Stockdale High School Clovis California
    Bakersfield, California
  • Benicia Middle School NAPA California
    Benicia, California
  • Berkeley High School Sacramento California
    Berkeley, California
  • Boron HS Santa Maria California
    Boron, California
  • Brawley Union High School Laguna Beach California
    Brawley, California
  • Brea Jr. High Riverside California
    Brea, California
  • Edna Hill Middle School San Leandro California
    Brentwood, California
  • Santa Rosa Academy Basalt Colorado
    Canyon Lake, California
  • New Brighton Middle School Vernon Rockville Connecticut
    Capitola, California
  • Our Lady of Grace School Farmington Connecticut
    Castro Valley, California
  • St. Michael Academy Newtown Connecticut
    Chula Vista, California
  • Sierra Vista Elementary Newark Delaware
    Clovis, California
  • Yosemite Middle School Ft. Lauderdale Florida
    Clovis, California
  • El Dorado Gainesville Florida
    Concord, California
  • Davis Magnet School Middleburg Florida
    Costa Mesa, California
  • Evergreen Middle School Miami Florida
    Cottonwood, California
  • Alice M. Ellington School Mt. Dora Florida
    Covina, California
  • Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School Fort Myers Florida
    Daly City, California
  • Fernando Rivera Tampa Florida
    Daly city, California
  • Our lady of mercy Atlanta Georgia
    Daly city, California
  • Marguerite Montgomery Elementary Chicago Illinois
    Davis, California
  • Community Action Partnership of San Luis Obispo Grayslake Illinois
    Delano, California
  • Painted Hills High School Chicago Illinois
    Desert Hot Springs, California
  • Bryant Middle School Libertyville Illinois
    Dos Palos, California
  • Wells Middle School Rockford Illinois
    Dublin, California
  • Wilson Junior High School Chicago Illinois
    El Centro, California
  • Marina Village Middle School Des Moines Iowa
    El Dorado Hills, California
  • El Segundo Middle School Topeka Kansas
    El Segundo, California
  • Bear Valley Middle School Elizabethtown Kentucky
    Escondido, California
  • Mission Middle School Elizabethtown Kentucky
    Escondido, California
  • White Hill Middle School Brunswick Maine
    Fairfax, California
  • San Lorenzo Valley Middle School Portland Maine
    FELTON, California
  • Three Rivers Charter School Dover-Foxcroft Maine
    Fort Bragg, California
  • R.C.Wornick Jewish Day School Winthrop Maine
    Foster City, California
  • Wornick Jewish Day School Greenbelt Maryland
    Foster City, California
  • Yosemite Middle School Woburn Massachusetts
    Fresno, California
  • Sandburg Middle School Needham Massachusetts
    Glendora, California
  • Granada Hills Charter High School Andover Massachusetts
    Granada Hills, California
  • Happy Camp High School andover Massachusetts
    Happy Camp, California
  • Healdsburg Junior High Bath Michigan
    Healdsburg, California
  • Healdsburg Junior High School milan Michigan
    Healdsburg, California
  • Whittier and Ramona Elementary Schools Isanti Minnesota
    Hemet, California
  • Crystal Springs Uplands School Wentzville Missouri
    Hillsborough, California
  • Shenandoah Valley School kearney Missouri
    Jackson, California
  • Kings River Union Norwood Missouri
    Kingsburg, California
  • Rosemont Middle School BRIDGER Montana
    La Crescenta, California
  • Muirlands Middle School Bellevue Nebraska
    La Jolla, California
  • Walker Junior High Bridgewater New Jersey
    La Palma, California
  • El Morro Elementary Succasunna New Jersey
    Laguna Beach, California
  • Top of the World Haskell New Jersey
    Laguna Beach, California
  • Hidden Hills Elementary Edison New Jersey
    Laguna Niguel, California
  • St. Anne Flemington New Jersey
    Laguna Niguel, California
  • Oxford Preparatory Academy Garwood New Jersey
    Lake Forest, California
  • Las Flores Middle School Toms River New Jersey
    Las Flores, California
  • long beach unified Hamilton New Jersey
    long beach, California
  • Burton Tech High School Allentown New Jersey
    Los Angeles, California
  • Emerson Community Charter School Princeton New Jersey
    Los Angeles, California
  • Foshay Learning Center Edgewater Park New Jersey
    Los Angeles, California
  • Horance Mann Jr HS Spring Lake Heights New Jersey
    Los Angeles, California
  • James A Foshay Learning Center Farmington New Mexico
    Los Angeles, California
  • KIPp Sol Academy Bronx New York
    Los Angeles, California
  • Larchmont Charter School New York New York
    Los Angeles, California
  • Para Los Ninos CMS Rye Brook New York
    Los Angeles, California
  • Transfiguration Elementary School Bronx New York
    Los Angeles, California
  • raymond j fisher East Elmhurst New York
    los gatos, California
  • Lucerne Valley Middle/High School Canton New York
    Lucerne Valley, California
  • Martinez Junior High School Far Rockaway New York
    Martinez, California
  • Boulder Ridge Elementary School Queens New York
    Menifee, California
  • Weaver Union School District Jamaica New York
    Merced, California
  • Juan Crespi Middle School Fredonia New York
    Mill Valley, California
  • Mill Valley Middle School Galway New York
    Mill Valley, California
  • Mills High School Brooklyn New York
    Millbrae, California
  • Macy Intermediate School Bronx New York
    Monterey Park, California
  • Joaquin Moraga North Tonawanda New York
    Moraga, California
  • Box Springs Elementary Flushing New York
    Moreno Valley, California
  • Lasselle Elementary Brooklyn New York
    Moreno Valley, California
  • Silverado Middle School Brooklyn New York
    Napa, California
  • San Diego Academy BROOKLYN New York
    National City, California
  • Newark Junior High School Bronx New York
    Newark, California
  • Novato Charter School Brooklyn New York
    Novato, California
  • Lazear Academy richmond hill New York
    oakland, California
  • United For Success Academy Laurelton New York
    Oakland, California
  • Libby Elementary School Bronx New York
    Oceanside, California
  • Madison Middle School Huntington Station New York
    Oceanside, California
  • YES Charter Academy Bedfors New York
    Oregon House, California
  • Nelson Avenue Middle School Brooklyn New York
    Oroville, California
  • Paradise Intermediate School Watervliet New York
    Paradise, California
  • Marshall Fundamental School Fayetteville North Carolina
    Pasadena, California
  • Pat Butler Thompson North Dakota
    Paso Robles, California
  • Trinity Lutheran School Youngstown Ohio
    Paso Robles, California
  • May Ranch Elementary School Canton Ohio
    Perris, California
  • Petaluma Junior High Cleveland Ohio
    Petaluma, California
  • Petaluma Middle School Lorain Ohio
    Petaluma, California
  • Sixth Grade Academy North Canton Ohio
    Petaluma, California
  • Piedmont Middle School Cleveland Ohio
    Piedmont, California
  • Amador Valley High School Lorain Ohio
    Pleasanton, California
  • Pleasanton Middle School Massillon Ohio
    Pleasanton, California
  • Riverside Meadows Intermediate School Sebring Ohio
    Plumas Lake, California
  • Our Community School North Canton Ohio
    Porter Ranch, California
  • Alta Vista Toledo Ohio
    Porterville, California
  • Burton Elementary School cleveland Ohio
    Porterville, California
  • Corte Madera Waynesville Ohio
    Portola Valley, California
  • Quincy JrSr High West Jefferson Ohio
    Quincy, California
  • Olive Peirce Middle School Youngstown Ohio
    Ramona, California
  • Pleasant Grove Middle School Grants Pass Oregon
    Rescue, California
  • Manzanita Charter Middle School Philadelphia Pennsylvania
    Richmond, California
  • Chemawa Middle School Glen Rock Pennsylvania
    Riverside, California
  • Clearwater elementary Cranston Rhode Island
    Riverside, California
  • Matthew Gage Middle School Kingstree South Carolina
    Riverside, California
  • Orange Grove Hugh School Belle Fourche South Dakota
    Riverside, California
  • University Heights Saint Francis South Dakota
    Riverside, California
  • Mesa View School KNOXVILLE Tennessee
    Romoland, California
  • Wilson C. Riles Middle School League City Texas
    Roseville, California
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. K-8 Fort Worth Texas
    Sacramento, California
  • Tahoe Elementary Como Texas
    Sacramento, California
  • San Benicio Middle School Fort Worth Texas
    Salinas, California
  • San Domenico Dickinson Texas
    San Anselmo, California
  • Wade Thomas Elementary School McAllen Texas
    San Anselmo, California
  • Del Vallejo Middle School Henderson Texas
    San Bernardino, California
  • King Middle School St. George Utah
    San Bernardino, California
  • San Clemente High School Syracuse Utah
    San Clemente, California
  • Alta Vista Academy Elma Washington
    San Diego, California
  • Burbank Elementary Moses Lake Washington
    San Diego, California
  • Rodriguez Elementary Spokane Washington
    San diego, California
  • Solana Pacific Elementary Seattle Washington
    San Diego, California
  • Hilltop High School Huntington West Virginia
    San Francisco, California
  • Saints peter Paul school Cadott Wisconsin
    San Francisco, California
  • San Francisco Day School Hartland Wisconsin
    San Francisco, California
  • Lagunitas School District Hammond Wisconsin
    San Geronimo, California
  • Carolyn Clark
    San Jose, California
  • LeyVa Middle School
    San Jose, California
  • Monroe Middle School
    San Jose, California
  • Morrill Middle School
    San Jose, California
  • Pioneer high school
    San Jose, California
  • Santa Clara County Office of Education
    San Jose, California
  • Marco Forster Middle School
    San Juan Capistrano, California
  • John Muir Middle School
    San Leandro, California
  • Washington Manor Middle School
    San Leandro, California
  • Woodland Park Middle School
    San Marcos, California
  • Lake Elementary
    San Pablo, California
  • Canal Alliance
    San Rafael, California
  • Dixie Elementary
    San Rafael, California
  • Dixie school district
    San Rafael, California
  • Miller Creek Middle School
    San Rafael, California
  • Venetia Valley
    San Rafael, California
  • San Ysidro Middle School
    San Ysidro, California
  • Edison Bethune Charter Academy
    Sanger, California
  • MacArthur Fundamental Intermediate
    Santa Ana, California
  • Foothill
    Santa Barbara, California
  • Mission Hill Middle School
    Santa Cruz, California
  • Mission Hill Middle School
    Santa Cruz, California
  • Westlake Elementary
    Santa Cruz, California
  • Arellanes Jr. High
    Santa Maria, California
  • El Camnio Junior High
    Santa Maria, California
  • Tommie Kunst Junior High
    Santa Maria, California
  • Saint Anne School
    Santa Monica, California
  • Highlands Elementary School
    Saugus, California
  • Scotts Valley Middle School
    Scotts Valley, California
  • Jessie E. Nelson Academy
    Signal Hill, California
  • Adele Harrison Middle School
    Sonoma, California
  • Westborough Middle School
    South San Francisco, California
  • Crystal Middle School
    Suisun City, California
  • Van Avery Prep
    Temecula, California
  • Del Mar Middle
    Tiburon, California
  • Jefferson Middle School
    Torrance, California
  • Prospect Education Center
    Tulare, California
  • Tulare Joint Unified
    Tulare, California
  • Eagle Peak
    Ukiah, California
  • Grace Hudson Elementary
    Ukiah, California
  • River Oak Charter School
    Ukiah, California
  • Cesar Chavez Middle School
    Union City, California
  • Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation
    Upland, California
  • Ecole Claire Fontaine
    Venice, California
  • La Joya Middle School
    Visalia, California
  • Edgewood Middle School
    West Covina, California
  • Our Lady of Grace School - West Sacramento, CA
    West Sacramento, California
  • Hillview Middle School
    Whittier, California
  • North Park Academy of the Arts
    Whittier, California
  • Harry Bridges Span School
    Wilmington, California
  • Sutter Middle School
    Winnetka, California
  • Travis Ranch Middle School
    Yorba Linda, California
  • Crescent View Academy
    Aurora, Colorado
  • Basalt Middle School
    Basalt, Colorado
  • Summit Middle School
    Boulder, Colorado
  • Skyview Middle School
    Colorado Springs, Colorado
  • Castro Elementary
    Denver, Colorado
  • Bayfield Elementary
    Durango, Colorado
  • Clear Creek School District
    Idaho Springs, Colorado
  • Kunsmiller Creative Arts
    Lakewood, Colorado
  • Vail Ski & Snowboard Academy
    Minturn, Colorado
  • Broadview Middle School
    Danbury, Connecticut
  • Danbury High School
    Danbury, Connecticut
  • Andover Elementary School
    East Hampton, Connecticut
  • Irving A. Robbins
    Farmington, Connecticut
  • Ledyard Middle School
    Gales Ferry, Connecticut
  • Calf Pen Meadow
    Hamden, Connecticut
  • Memorial middle school
    Middlebury, Connecticut
  • Harborside Middle School
    Milford, Connecticut
  • Reed Intermediate School
    Newtown, Connecticut
  • Black Rock School
    Thomaston, Connecticut
  • Thomaston Center School
    Thomaston, Connecticut
  • Brightstar Sunday School
    Vernon Rockville, Connecticut
  • Sheridan School
    Washingon, DC
  • Around the Way Girl, Inc. (nonprofit)
    Washington, DC
  • Marshall road elementary
    Washington, DC
  • Morgan Village
    Washington, DC
  • Cedar Lane ecc
    Middletown, Delaware
  • Bayard Middle School
    Newark, Delaware
  • Saint Andrew's School
    Boca Raton, Florida
  • SCF Collegiate School
    Bradenton, Florida
  • John I Smith K-8 Center
    Doral, Florida
  • San Carlos Park Elementary
    Fort Myers, Florida
  • Mt. Olivet SDA School
    Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
  • Oak Hall School
    Gainesville, Florida
  • Marco Island Charter Middle
    Marco Island, Florida
  • Escuela Americana
    Miami, Florida
  • Riviera Middle School
    Miami, Florida
  • Westminster
    Miami, Florida
  • Academy for International Education Charter School
    Miami Springs, Florida
  • RideOut Elementary School
    Middleburg, Florida
  • Round Lake
    Mt. Dora, Florida
  • Kaleidoscope School of Discovery
    Panama City, Florida
  • Brown-Barge Middle School
    Pensacola, Florida
  • Cornerstone LEarning Community
    Tallahassee, Florida
  • St. Anne's School
    Tampa, Florida
  • Tampa Bay Christian Academy
    Tampa, Florida
  • Osceola Creek Middle School
    Wellington, Florida
  • Floyd Middle School
    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Mossy Creek Elementary School
    Cleveland, Georgia
  • Kennedy Road Middle School
    Grffin, Georgia
  • AZ Kelsey Academy
    Griffin, Georgia
  • Carver Road Middle School
    Griffin, Georgia
  • Cowan Road Middle School
    Griffin, Georgia
  • Rehoboth Road Middle School
    Griffin, Georgia
  • Hilsman
    Lawrenceville, Georgia
  • Maui Waena Intermediate
    kahului, Hawaii
  • Waimea Middle School
    Kamuela, Hawaii
  • West Junior High School
    Boise, Idaho
  • Teton Middle School
    Driggs, Idaho
  • Moscow Middle School
    Moscow, Idaho
  • Henrys Fork Elementart
    St. Anthony, Idaho
  • EDISON MIDDLE SCHOOL
    CHAMPAIGN, Illinois
  • Agustin Lara Academy
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Bell School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Coonley
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Gray School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Joseph E. Gary
    Chicago, Illinois
  • LaSalle II
    Chicago, Illinois
  • McPherson Elementary School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Paul Simon Chicago Job Corps
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Sandoval
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Sandoval
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Sandoval Elementary School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Wolcott School
    Chicago, Illinois
  • Crystal Lake Hs
    Crystal Lake, Illinois
  • Hadley
    Downers Grove, Illinois
  • Hilltop Elementary School
    Elgin, Illinois
  • Gurnee School District 56
    Grayslake, Illinois
  • Viking Middle School
    Gurnee, Illinois
  • Highland Middle School
    Highland, Illinois
  • St.Francis de Sales
    Lake Zurich, Illinois
  • Libertyville High School
    Libertyville, Illinois
  • Marion Jr High
    Marion, Illinois
  • Minooka 201
    Minooka, Illinois
  • Cove School
    Northbrook, Illinois
  • Edward Fulton Jr High
    O'Fallon, Illinois
  • St. Xavier University
    Orland Park, Illinois
  • Drauden Point Middle School
    Plainfield, Illinois
  • Rockford East High School
    Rockford, Illinois
  • Rockford Environmental Science Academy/RESA
    Rockford, Illinois
  • Greenwood School
    South Holland, Illinois
  • Wredling MS
    St. Charles, Illinois
  • Sts. Faith, Hope & Charity
    Winnetka, Illinois
  • William Penn #49
    Columbus, Indiana
  • Connersville Middle School
    Connersville, Indiana
  • West Noble Middle School
    Ligonier, Indiana
  • Milan Intermediate School
    Milan, Indiana
  • Test Intermediate School
    Richmond, Indiana
  • Westview Elementary School
    Topeka, Indiana
  • Starmont
    Arlington, Iowa
  • Decorah Middle School
    Decorah, Iowa
  • Merrill Middle School
    Des Moines, Iowa
  • Lisbonk12
    Lisbon, Iowa
  • Roosevelt elementary
    Mason City, Iowa
  • West Branch Middle School
    West Branch, Iowa
  • Williamsburg Jr-Sr High School
    Williamsburg, Iowa
  • Solomon Elementary
    Solomon, Kansas
  • Robinson Middle School
    Topeka, Kansas
  • Wichita Collegiate School
    Wichita, Kansas
  • Helmwood Heights Elementary School
    Elizabethtown, Kentucky
  • T. K. Stone Middle School
    Elizabethtown, Kentucky
  • Jenkins Middle/High School
    Jenkins, Kentucky
  • J. Graham Brown
    Louisville, Kentucky
  • NCFL
    Louisville, Kentucky
  • Noe Middle School
    Louisville, Kentucky
  • McNabb Middle School
    Mount Sterling, Kentucky
  • Paul Breaux Middle School
    Lafayette, Louisiana
  • Concordia Lutheran School
    Marrero, Louisiana
  • Werner Park Elementary
    Shreveport, Louisiana
  • Youree Drive Middle AP Magnet
    Shreveport, Louisiana
  • Auburn Middle School
    Auburn, Maine
  • Bayside
    Brunswick, Maine
  • Brunswick Junior High School
    Brunswick, Maine
  • SeDoMoCha Elem
    Dover-Foxcroft, Maine
  • SeDoMoCha Middle School
    Dover-Foxcroft, Maine
  • Lincoln Middle School
    Portland, Maine
  • Mountain Valley High School
    Rumford, Maine
  • St Brigid School
    Scarborough, Maine
  • Winthrop Middle School
    Winthrop, Maine
  • Rognel Heights Elementary Middle School
    Baltimore, Maryland
  • Kenmoor Middle School
    Greenbelt, Maryland
  • Roshan Learning Center
    Landover, Maryland
  • Rosa Parks Middle School
    Olney, Maryland
  • IMAGINE LINCOLN PCS
    Temple Hills, Maryland
  • West Middle School
    Andover, Massachusetts
  • Spark Academy
    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Spark Academy Middle School
    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Thayer Academy
    Braintree, Massachusetts
  • ENLACE at Lawrence High School
    Lawrence, Massachusetts
  • Whitcomb School
    Marlborough, Massachusetts
  • Cyrus Peirce School 3
    Nantucket, Massachusetts
  • Saint Joseph Elementary School
    Needham, Massachusetts
  • BPS
    Somerset, Massachusetts
  • Innovation Academy charter school
    Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
  • Kennedy Middle School
    Woburn, Massachusetts
  • St. Peter Central Catholic
    Worcester, Massachusetts
  • University Park Campus School
    Worcester, Massachusetts
  • Forsythe Middle School
    Ann Arbor, Michigan
  • Herbison Woods School
    Bath, Michigan
  • Maltby Middle School
    Canton, Michigan
  • Ross Beatty Jr/sr high
    Cassopolis, Michigan
  • Stout Middle School
    Dearborn, Michigan
  • Woodcreek Achievement Center
    Lansing, Michigan
  • Manistee Middle High School
    Manistee, Michigan
  • Milan Middle School
    Milan, Michigan
  • Milan Middle School
    Milan, Michigan
  • Saint Ignace M. S.
    Saint Ignace, Michigan
  • Northeast Range
    Babbitt, Minnesota
  • Brooklyn Middle STEAM School
    Brooklyn Park, Minnesota
  • Lincoln Park Middle School
    Duluth, Minnesota
  • Ordean East Middle School
    Duluth, Minnesota
  • Central Middle School
    East Grand Forks, Minnesota
  • Chester Creek Academy
    Eveleth, Minnesota
  • Faribault Middle School
    Faribault, Minnesota
  • Isanti Middle
    Isanti, Minnesota
  • Hill-Murray School
    Maplewood, Minnesota
  • St. Helena
    Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Yinghua Academy
    Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Randolph Schools
    Randolph, Minnesota
  • Great River School
    St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Frassati Catholic Academy
    White Bear Lake, Minnesota
  • Frassati Catholic Academy
    White Bear Lake, Minnesota
  • Amory High School
    Amory, Mississippi
  • Pisgah Elementary
    Brandon, Mississippi
  • Lindsey Center
    Brookhaven, Mississippi
  • Shannon Middle School
    Shannon, Mississippi
  • Vicksburg High School
    Vicksburg, Mississippi
  • Southern Boone County High School
    Ashland, Missouri
  • Kansas City Neighborhood Academy
    Kearney, Missouri
  • Kearney School District
    Kearney, Missouri
  • Southview Elementary
    Kearney, Missouri
  • Skyline R-2
    Norwood, Missouri
  • Reeds Spring Middle School
    Reeds Spring, Missouri
  • Holt High School
    Wentzville, Missouri
  • Bridger
    Bridger, Montana
  • Sentinel HS
    Missoula, Montana
  • Lewis & Clark Middle School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Mission Middle School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Peter Sarpy Elementary School
    Bellevue, Nebraska
  • Bloomfield High School
    Bloomfield, Nebraska
  • Lincoln High
    Lincoln, Nebraska
  • Elmwood-Murdock Public Schools
    Murdock, Nebraska
  • Kiewit Middle School
    Omaha, Nebraska
  • Shelby Rising City
    Shelby, Nebraska
  • Norfolk Senior High
    Wakefield, Nebraska
  • Wood River Rural Schools
    Wood River, Nebraska
  • Explore Knowledge Academy Charter School
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Amherst Middle School
    Concord, New Hampshire
  • Shaker Road School
    Concord, New Hampshire
  • Contoocook School
    Contoocook, New Hampshire
  • Franklin Middle School
    Franklin, New Hampshire
  • Keene Middle School
    Keene, New Hampshire
  • McLaughlin Middle School
    Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Mont Vernon Village School
    Mont Vernon, New Hampshire
  • Plymouth Elementary School
    Plymouth, New Hampshire
  • Plymouth Regional High School
    Plymouth, New Hampshire
  • Chamberlain Street School
    Rochester, New Hampshire
  • Brewster Academy
    Wolfeboro, New Hampshire
  • Newell Elementary
    Allentown, New Jersey
  • Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School
    Berlin, New Jersey
  • Stony Brook School
    Branchburg, New Jersey
  • Bridgewater Raritan Regional School District
    Bridgewater, New Jersey
  • Aaron Decker School
    Butler, New Jersey
  • Branchburg Central Middle School
    Califon, New Jersey
  • Wilson Ave School
    Crandford, New Jersey
  • Life Sciences Secondary School
    Cranford, New Jersey
  • Ridgway Middle School
    Edgewater Park, New Jersey
  • James Madison Intermediate School
    Edison, New Jersey
  • Johm Adams Middle School
    Edison, New Jersey
  • Ardena School
    Farmingdale, New Jersey
  • John Wilson ( iS211)
    Flemington, New Jersey
  • Glen Meadow Middle School
    Franklin, New Jersey
  • Lincoln School
    Garwood, New Jersey
  • McGalliard Elementary School
    Hamilton, New Jersey
  • Haskell School
    Haskell, New Jersey
  • Hopatcong Middle School
    Hopatcong, New Jersey
  • Learning Community Charter School
    Jersey City, New Jersey
  • Thompson Middle Chool
    Middletown, New Jersey
  • Valley View Elementary School
    Montville, New Jersey
  • Hudson maxim
    Netcong, New Jersey
  • Netcong Elementary School
    Netcong, New Jersey
  • LINK Community Charter School
    Newark, New Jersey
  • Halsted
    Newton, New Jersey
  • Hopewell Valley Reg. Sch. Dist.
    Pennington, New Jersey
  • The Windsor learning center
    Pompton Lakes, New Jersey
  • Princeton Charter School
    Princeton, New Jersey
  • Union County Academy for Allied Health Sciences
    Scotch Plains, New Jersey
  • Sampson G. Smith
    Somerset, New Jersey
  • Spring Lake Heights School
    Spring Lake Heights, New Jersey
  • Lounsberry Hollow School
    Stockholm, New Jersey
  • Eisenhower Middle School
    Succasunna, New Jersey
  • McAuliffe Middle School
    Toms River, New Jersey
  • Maple Road
    West Milford, New Jersey
  • Westbrook School
    West Milford, New Jersey
  • Brookside Elementary School
    Westwood, New Jersey
  • Heights Middle School
    Farmington, New Mexico
  • Los Alamos Public School
    Los Alamos, New Mexico
  • ernest stapleton elementary school
    rio rancho, New Mexico
  • Stephen and Harriet Myers Middle School
    Albany, New York
  • Broadalbin-Perth Middle School
    Amsterdam, New York
  • Robert Vernam
    Arverne, New York
  • Long Beach High school
    Bayville, New York
  • Roaring Brook School
    Bedford, New York
  • ALC @ Stevenson HIgh School
    Bronx, New York
  • Blueprint Middle School
    Bronx, New York
  • Fordham Leadership Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • Humanities 2
    Bronx, New York
  • Jonas Bronck Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • Longwood Preparatory Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • Lou Gehrig Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • MS 151
    Bronx, New York
  • Ps 49
    Bronx, New York
  • PS/MS 20
    Bronx, New York
  • PS126X
    Bronx, New York
  • ReStart Academy
    Bronx, New York
  • St. Ignatius School
    Bronx, New York
  • TYWLS Bronx
    Bronx, New York
  • Counseling In Schools/Brooklyn Collegiate High School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Gregory Jocko Jackson Ps/Is 284
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Hudde
    Brooklyn, New York
  • I.S. 349 - School of Math, Science & Technology
    Brooklyn, New York
  • M.S. 340 - North Star Academy
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Mayda Cortiella
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Middle School 61
    Brooklyn, New York
  • ms890
    Brooklyn, New York
  • P.S. 179 The Kensington School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • P.S. 192
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 178
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 179
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 249 The Caton School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 269 The Nostrand School
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS 290
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS/IS 178
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Ps/is 206
    Brooklyn, New York
  • PS/IS109
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Rachel carson
    Brooklyn, New York
  • ReStart Academy @ Maxwell HS
    Brooklyn, New York
  • The School of Integrated Learning
    Brooklyn, New York
  • The Science & Medicine Middle School 366
    Brooklyn, New York
  • Canton Central School
    Canton, New York
  • [email protected] H.S.
    East Elmhurst, New York
  • Challenge Charter Middle School
    Far Rockaway, New York
  • Howitt Middle School
    Farmingdale, New York
  • PS 120
    Flushing, New York
  • PS/MS 124Q - Osmond A. Church School
    Flushing, New York
  • Yeshiva of Central Queens
    Flushing, New York
  • Fredonia middle school
    Fredonia, New York
  • Galway Central School
    Galway, New York
  • ReStart Academy at Channel View School for Research
    Huntington Station, New York
  • Eagle Academy III
    Jamaica, New York
  • Beverly J. Martin
    Lansing, New York
  • Queens United Middle School
    Laurelton, New York
  • The Norman J Levy Lakeside School
    Long Beach, New York
  • West Hollow Middle School
    Melville, New York
  • Arthur Tappan PSMS46
    New York, New York
  • P811M
    New York, New York
  • Phipps
    New York, New York
  • Ps 110
    New york, New York
  • Special Music School
    New York, New York
  • Teachers College, Columbia University
    New York, New York
  • The Eagle Academy for Young Men
    New York, New York
  • North Tonawanda Learning Center
    North Tonawanda, New York
  • Pittsford Schools
    Pittsford, New York
  • fox lane high school
    Pound Ridge, New York
  • Eagle Academy
    Queens, New York
  • ps66q
    Queens, New York
  • Roslyn Middle School
    Roslyn Heights, New York
  • Blind Brook Middle School
    Rye Brook, New York
  • PS 20 The Christy Cugini - Port Richmond School
    staten island, New York
  • Watervliet City School
    Watervliet, New York
  • East Irondequoit middle school
    Webster, New York
  • PS 60 Q
    Woodhaven, New York
  • Harnett Central Middle School
    Angier, North Carolina
  • Brevard College
    Brevard, North Carolina
  • culbreth middle school
    Chapel Hill, North Carolina
  • Cumberland Polytechnic High School
    Fayetteville, North Carolina
  • Kiser Middle School
    Greensboro, North Carolina
  • South Topsail Elementary
    Hampstead, North Carolina
  • Gamewell Middle School
    Lenoir, North Carolina
  • Thompson Public School
    Thompson, North Dakota
  • Meigs Intermediate School
    Athens, Ohio
  • Scranton
    Avon, Ohio
  • Fairless Middle School
    Canton, Ohio
  • Franklin Elementary School
    Chagrin Falls, Ohio
  • Colerain Middle School
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  • White Oak Middle School
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Citizens Leadership Academy
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Euclid Park
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Franklin D. Roosevelt Academy
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Lincoln West Global Studies
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Warner Girls Leader Academy
    Cleveland, Ohio
  • Champion Middle School
    Columbus, Ohio
  • St. Andrew School
    Columbus, Ohio
  • East Canton Middle School
    East Canton, Ohio
  • Washington elementsry
    Gallipolis, Ohio
  • Midview middle school
    Grafton, Ohio
  • LaBrae Intermediate School
    Leavittsburg, Ohio
  • Madison County Department of Family and Children
    London, Ohio
  • Madison-Plains Junior High
    London, Ohio
  • General Johnnie Wilson
    Lorain, Ohio
  • Longfellow Middle
    lorain, Ohio
  • Chardon
    Lyndhurst, Ohio
  • Massillon Intermediate School
    Massillon, Ohio
  • Meigs Intermediate School
    Middleport, Ohio
  • Hoover High School
    North Canton, Ohio
  • North Canton Middle School
    North Canton, Ohio
  • Jackson Milton Elementary
    North Jackson, Ohio
  • St. Bernadette
    North Olmsted, Ohio
  • Langston Middle School
    Oberlin, Ohio
  • Holy Family School
    Parma, Ohio
  • Ridgeview STEM Jr. High
    Pickerington, Ohio
  • Canaan Middle School
    Plain City, Ohio
  • Meigs Intermediate
    Pomeroy, Ohio
  • Southern Elementary School
    Racine, Ohio
  • Mckinley Jr./Sr. High School
    Sebring, Ohio
  • Sebring BL Miller
    Sebring, Ohio
  • Adrian Elementary
    South Euclid, Ohio
  • Kinsner Elementary
    Strongsville, Ohio
  • Muraski Elementary
    Strongsville, Ohio
  • Swanton Middle School
    Swanton, Ohio
  • Burroughs
    Toledo, Ohio
  • Reynolds Elementary
    Toledo, Ohio
  • Saint Francis de Sales School
    Toledo, Ohio
  • Sherman
    Toledo, Ohio
  • St. Francis de Sales School
    Toledo, Ohio
  • TPS
    Toledo, Ohio
  • Whittier Elementary
    Toledo, Ohio
  • LaBrae Intermediate School
    Warren, Ohio
  • Waynesville Elementary
    Waynesville, Ohio
  • West Jefferson Middle School
    West Jefferson, Ohio
  • Ridgewood Local School
    West Lafayette, Ohio
  • Boardman Center Intermediate School
    Youngstown, Ohio
  • Taft Elementary
    Youngstown, Ohio
  • Youngstown City Schools
    Youngstown, Ohio
  • Davis Public Schools
    Davis, Oklahoma
  • Elgin Middle School
    Elgin, Oklahoma
  • Area Public Schools
    McLoud, Oklahoma
  • Oakridge Elementary
    Moore, Oklahoma
  • Ripley public schools
    Ripley, Oklahoma
  • Village Home Education Resource Center
    Beaverton, Oregon
  • Eagle Point High School
    Eagle Point, Oregon
  • Eagle Point High School
    Eagle Point, Oregon
  • Meadow View
    Eugene, Oregon
  • Gervais Middle School
    Gervais, Oregon
  • Lincoln Savage Middle School
    Grants Pass, Oregon
  • ACCESS Academy
    Portland, Oregon
  • All Saints School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Beaumont Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Beverly Cleary
    Portland, Oregon
  • Bridger K-8 School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Cesar Chavez K8 School
    Portland, Oregon
  • H. B. Lee Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Harrison Park
    Portland, Oregon
  • Jason Lee
    Portland, Oregon
  • Lane Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Laurelhurst School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Marysville K-8
    Portland, Oregon
  • Ockley Green Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Roseway Heights
    Portland, Oregon
  • SKyline K-8
    Portland, Oregon
  • Sunnyside Environmental School
    Portland, Oregon
  • West Sylvan Middle School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Winterhaven School
    Portland, Oregon
  • Sheridan Japanese School
    Sheridan, Oregon
  • Appalachia IU 8
    Altoona, Pennsylvania
  • Nitschmann Middle Schoool
    Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
  • Southern Columbia Area Middle School
    Catawissa, Pennsylvania
  • Southern Elementary School
    Glen Rock, Pennsylvania
  • Susquehannock High School
    Glen Rock, Pennsylvania
  • Great Valley High School
    Malvern, Pennsylvania
  • Springton lake middle school
    Media, Pennsylvania
  • Northeastern Middle School
    Mount Wolf, Pennsylvania
  • Academy at Palumbo
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Alexander Adaire School
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Norwood Fontbonne Academy
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • String Theory High School
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Shannock elementary
    Rural valley, Pennsylvania
  • Spring Ford - Middle School
    Schwenksville, Pennsylvania
  • Shrewsbury Elementary
    Shrewsbury, Pennsylvania
  • Spring Grove Area Middle School
    Spring Grove, Pennsylvania
  • Cedarbrook Middle School
    Warrington, Pennsylvania
  • Gladstone street school
    Cranston, Rhode Island
  • Hope Highlands Middle School
    Cranston, Rhode Island
  • Burrillville Middle School
    Harrisville, Rhode Island
  • West-Oak Middle School
    Fair Play, South Carolina
  • DP Cooper Charter School
    Kingstree, South Carolina
  • Carolina Springs Middle
    Lexington, South Carolina
  • Bridgewater Academy
    Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
  • Belle Fourche Middle School
    Belle Fourche, South Dakota
  • Spring Creek Elementary School
    Saint Francis, South Dakota
  • Liberty Elementary
    Franklin, Tennessee
  • Poplar Grove
    Franklin, Tennessee
  • L&N STEM ACADEMY
    Knoxville, Tennessee
  • Legacy Leadership Academy
    Memphis, Tennessee
  • Poplar Grove Middle School
    Murfreesboro, Tennessee
  • Deerpark Middle School
    Austin, Texas
  • Menchaca Elementary
    Austin, Texas
  • Ojdea Middle School
    Austin, Texas
  • Pearson Ranch MS
    Austin, Texas
  • Burnet Middle School
    BURNET, Texas
  • Eula High School
    Clyde, Texas
  • CSMS
    college station, Texas
  • Como-Pickton CISD
    Como, Texas
  • H. Grady Spruce High School
    Dallas, Texas
  • L. v. Stockard
    Dallas, Texas
  • Lobit Middle School
    Dickinson, Texas
  • Longoria
    Edinburg, Texas
  • Brewer High School
    Fort Worth, Texas
  • Fort Worth Country Day School
    Fort Worth, Texas
  • Watson Technology Center
    Garland, Texas
  • Granbury High School
    Granbury, Texas
  • Department of Catholic Schools
    Helotes, Texas
  • West Rusk Junior High
    Henderson, Texas
  • Fall Creek
    Humble,, Texas
  • Lamar Bruni-Vergara Middle School
    Laredo, Texas
  • Barber Middle School
    League City, Texas
  • McAdams
    League City, Texas
  • Oak Run Middle School
    Live Oak, Texas
  • Ed Irons Middle School
    Lubbock, Texas
  • Our Lady of Sorrows School
    McAllen, Texas
  • Oak Run Middle School
    New Braunfels, Texas
  • Alamo Heights Junior School
    San Antonio, Texas
  • mt sacred heart school
    San Antonio, Texas
  • Palo Alto College
    San Antonio, Texas
  • Rising Scholars Academy
    San Benito, Texas
  • Smithville Junior High School
    Smithville, Texas
  • Wahlquist Junior High
    Ogden, Utah
  • Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
    St. George, Utah
  • Syracuse High School
    Syracuse, Utah
  • Ascent Academies of Utah in West Jordan
    West Jordan, Utah
  • Columbia Elementary
    West Jordan, Utah
  • Hawthorn Academy
    West jordan, Utah
  • UVM
    Brookfield, Vermont
  • The Dorset School
    Dorset, Vermont
  • Albert D. Lawton School
    Essex Junction, Vermont
  • Blue Mountain Union
    Wells River, Vermont
  • Woodstock Union Middle School
    Woodstock, Vermont
  • J frank hillyard middle school
    Broadway, Virginia
  • River Bend ES
    Elkton, Virginia
  • Waples Mill
    Fairfax, Virginia
  • Sleepy Hollow Elementary
    Falls Church, Virginia
  • World Children's Choir
    Falls Church, Virginia
  • Gainesville Middle School
    Gainesville, Virginia
  • W.M. Cooper Elementary
    Hampton, Virginia
  • Thomas Hunter Middle School
    Mathews, Virginia
  • Meadowbrook High School
    Midlothian, Virginia
  • Robious Middle School
    Midlothian, Virginia
  • Broad Rock Elementary School
    Richmond, Virginia
  • Fairfield Middle School
    Richmond, Virginia
  • JG Hening Elementary School
    Richmond, Virginia
  • Georgie Tyler Middle School
    Smithfield, Virginia
  • Francis Scott Key Middle School
    Springfield, Virginia
  • Hampton Middle School
    Woodbridge, Virginia
  • Mark Twain Middle School
    Woodbridge, Virginia
  • Elma Middle School
    Elma, Washington
  • Marvista
    Kent, Washington
  • Cascade Elementary School
    Marysville, Washington
  • Cedarcrest Middle School
    Marysville, Washington
  • Frontier Middle School
    Moses Lake, Washington
  • Marvista Elementary
    Normandy Park, Washington
  • Evergreen School
    North Shoreline, Washington
  • Maple Elementary School
    Seattle, Washington
  • Marvista Elementary
    Seattle, Washington
  • Whitman Middle School
    Seattle, Washington
  • Farwell
    Spokane, Washington
  • North Central School
    Spokane, Washington
  • Adams Elementary
    Spokane Valley, Washington
  • Barboursville Middle School
    Huntington, West Virginia
  • Vinson Middle
    Huntington, West Virginia
  • Meigs Intermediate School
    Mason, West Virginia
  • Ripley Middle School
    Ripley, West Virginia
  • Romney Middle School
    Romney, West Virginia
  • Edna Ferber
    appleton, Wisconsin
  • Cadott Junior/Senior High School
    Cadott, Wisconsin
  • Hilbert Middle School
    Chilton, Wisconsin
  • Edgerton Middle School
    Edgerton, Wisconsin
  • Roxanne Harris
    Galesville, Wisconsin
  • St. Croix Central Middle School
    Hammond, Wisconsin
  • North Shore Middle School
    Hartland, Wisconsin
  • Wright Middle School
    Madison, Wisconsin
  • St. Martini Lutheran School
    Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Pardeeville Middle School
    Pardeeville, Wisconsin
  • Ripon College
    Ripon, Wisconsin
  • East Alternative School
    Waukesha, Wisconsin
  • Horning Middle School
    Waukesha, Wisconsin
  • Badger Middle School
    West Bend, Wisconsin
  • Campbellsport Middle School
    West Bend, Wisconsin
  • Pine Bluffs Junior/Senior High School
    Pine Bluffs, Wyoming



National Programs

Know Your Classmates

Our innovative national programs have inspired a cultural and behavioral shift at middle schools and high schools across the country. Join our movement to end social isolation by bringing one or all of these programs to your school.

Know Your Classmates is designed to explore middle school youth's identity and belonging, understand traditions, and recognize stereotypes. Multi-cultural and multi-faith backgrounds are common in today's schools and Know Your Classmates is speaking honestly with children about their feelings and experiences with one another. Know Your Classmates Day is Friday, October 20, 2017!

No One Eats Alone

No One Eats Aloneā„¢ teaches everyone how to make friends at lunch, often the most difficult part of the school day. Created and organized by students, this is our most popular program where schools in all 50 United States participate! National No One Eats Alone Day is Friday, February 9, 2018.

Call It Out Day

Call It Out is a powerful engagement program for middle school youth, their teachers and families. Focused on creating inclusive communities online, particularly learning to respond to digital gossip to reduce social isolation, National Call It Out Day is April 27, 2018.

All of our programs encourage taking the pledge to never exclude others, reaching out to someone new, and spreading the word that inclusion is cool!

  

Find us online

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube